Nikolai Petrowitsch Bogdanow-Belsky (1868 Shitiki - 1945 Berlin). Russian winter landscape with girl. Oil on canvas, thin spots. Lower left signed in Cyrillic. Framed. 118 x 99 cm, (Sale 255, Lot 204).
Mädchen mit Kopftuch an einen Pfeiler gelehnt in winterlicher Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand, minimal dünne Stellen. Unten links signiert in Kyrillisch. Gerahmt. 118 x 99 cm