Search

Search

Search results

Auction: 209 - Modern, Contemporary Art, Photography & Private Collection Hugo Borst

Köln 1948 - lebt und arbeitet in Köln und New York

Estimate: 1.800 - 2.200 €
Result: 1.800,00 €
(Under reserve)
Picasso-Cafe. 2006. Acrylic on canvas. On the reverse signed and dated. Framed. 90 x 130 cm.

Auction: 196-II - Important Private Collection of Italian Glass after 1930 and Studio Glass

Pablo Picasso (Entwurf) 1955, Fucina degli Angeli

Estimate: 2200 €
Result: 5.000,00 €
Farbloses, schwarzes und opak weißes Glas, irisiert. Bez.: P. PICASSO F.A. VENEZIA 1955 STUDIO. H. 24 cm; B. 34,5 cm Lit.: Glaskunst aus Murano, Katalog des Museums für Angewandte Kunst Basel, 1955 (o. Seitenzahlen). Das gleiche Objekt befindet...

Pablo Picasso (Entwurf) 1954, Egidio Constantini, Fucina degli Angeli

Estimate: 2800 €
Result: 3.500,00 €
Farbloses Glas mit plastischen schwarzvioletten Aufschmelzungen. Irisiert. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: P. Picasso - E. Constantini 1954 Fucina Angeli Venezia p.a. H. 39,5 cm Lit.: M. Barovier, Venetian Art Glass 1840-1970, Abb. 236.

Auction: 217 - Modern & Contemporary Art

Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins

Estimate: 2.500 - 3.000 €
Result: 2.500,00 €
Observer viewing Old Painter and Voluptuous Model. 7.5.68.II. Etching, drypoint and scraper on Rives. Lower right pencil signed, left numbered "45/50". Bloch 1547. Baer 1564. Perfect condition. Framed behind glass and passepartout. 12.4 x 9.2 cm...

Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins

Estimate: 1.200 - 1.500 €
Result: 2.600,00 €
Bust of Woman and Old Men's Heads. 19.6.68. I. Etching on Rives. Lower right pencil signed, left numbered "26/50". Bloch 1643. Baer 1659. Perfect condition. Framed behind glass and passepartout. 20.8 x 14.9 cm (plate size).

Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins

Estimate: 15.000 - 25.000 €
Result: 18.000,00 €
Quatre Femmes nues et Tête sculptée, from "La Suite Vollard". 1934. Etching, scraper and burin on Montval laid paper, watermark Vollard. Lower left pencil signed. From the edition of 260 (there was also an edition of fifty with wider margins)....

Estimate: 500 - 600 €
Result: 1.100,00 €
Bullfight Nr. 3. 1966. Colour lithopgraph on Rives. Pencil signed and numbered. Michler-Löpsinger 1154. Sheet min. curled, otherwise good condition. Framed behind glass. 51.2 x 63.5 cm.

Auction: 224-II - Hessian Private Collection

Daniel Jacomet, Vent d'Arles, Paris, 1975

Estimate: 50 - 100 €
Result: 160,00 €
Corrida - Avant la pique. Pochoir-Lithographie auf Arches, Wasserzeichen. Verso Klebeetikett mit Nummerierung "918/2000". Papier leicht gebräunt. 48 x 62 cm (Blattmaß)

Auction: 274-II - Art Nouveau, At Déco, Murano & Studio glass

Pablo Picasso (Entwurf), Egidio Costantini - Fucina degli Angeli, Venezia

Estimate: 3.800 - 4.500 €

Pablo Picasso (Entwurf), Egidio Costantini - Fucina degli Angeli, Venezia, 1954

Estimate: 3.000 - 4.000 €
<<   <   | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |   >   >>