Silber, vergoldet. Griff mit blauem Email auf guillochiertem Grund. Abschluss plastisch in Form eines Nilpferdes gearbeitet. Pseudomarken. L. 20 cm, ca. 125 g A silver-gilt and guilloché enamel paperknife. 2nd half of the 20th century. Handle with blue enamel on guilloche ground. Realistically carved hippo at the top. Bearing spurious marks. 20 cm long, circa 125 gr.
2. Hälfte des 20. Jh.
Zuschlag: 450,00 EUR
409 - Achat-Affe
450 - 550 €
411 - Achat-Bär
800 - 900 €
401 - Achat-Ziege
140 - 190 €