Bronze reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet. 28,5 x 24 cm A large brass icon showing the Dormition of the God. Russia, 19th/20th century. Cast in relief, gilded. 28,5 x 24 cm
Russland, 19./20. Jh.
Zuschlag: 500,00 EUR
688 - 13 Bronzeikonen Festtage
570 - 650 €
568 - Auferstehung Christi mit Silberoklad und Widmungsinschrift
2.000 - 2.200 €
"