Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Fehlstellen. 26 x 22,5 cm A large brass icon showing the Mother of God from a Deisis. Russia, 20 th century. Cast in relief, polychrome enamel. Losses. 26 x 22.5 cm.
Russland, 20. Jh.
688 - 13 Bronzeikonen Festtage
570 - 650 €
568 - Auferstehung Christi mit Silberoklad und Widmungsinschrift
2.000 - 2.200 €
"