"Zunftkanne der Eisenschmiede Südböhmen, Groß Meseritsch (Velké Mezirící), Meister C(G?)H, dat. 1685 Zinn. Auf drei Füßen mit reliefierten Hirschen ruhende, nach oben sich verjüngende, Wandung. Frontal graviertes Emblem der Eisenschmiede, seitlich bez. ""MM"" und ""CK"", darunter die Datierung ""1685"". Auf Bandhenkel mit Schild am unterem Ende die Stadtmarke von Groß Meseritsch (Groß Meseritz) und Meistermarke C(G?)H. Gestufter Deckel mit Scheibenknauf und Helmbuschdrücker. H. 30 cm Lit.: Hintze 4.1558"

Südböhmen, Groß Meseritsch (Velké Mezirící), Meister C(G?)H, dat. 1685 "

Catalogueprice: 1.600 - 1.700 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2022 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn