Messing. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Christus Pantokrator (Nimbus drei Steine), Vierfelder Ikone mit vier Gottesmutterdarstellungen, Gottesmutter Kasan, die Gottesmutter erscheint dem Heiligen Sergej von Radonesch. Teils besch. H. 31 - 36 cm Five brass oklads. Russia, 19th century. Including: Mother of God of the Sign, Christ Pantokrator (halo with three stones), four-fields with Mother of Gods, Kasanskaya Mother of God, the Appearance of Mother of God to the Venerable Sergiy Radonezh. Losses. 31 - 36 cm high.
Russland, 19. Jh.
688 - 13 Bronzeikonen Festtage
570 - 650 €
568 - Auferstehung Christi mit Silberoklad und Widmungsinschrift
2.000 - 2.200 €
"