Auf passig bewegtem, profiliertem Sockel. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung mit sparsamer Goldstaffage. Linke Schuhspitze, Fächer und Haarschopf min. rest.. Auf dem Sockel bez.: Scheurich 31 (geritzt). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, A 1248 (geritzt), 123 und Jahreszeichen (eingestempelt). H. 27 cm Lit.: J. Rafael, Paul Scheurich, Abb. 48 Im Handel wurde die Figur der 'Spanierin' und des 'Spaniers mit Gitarre und Sombrero' erstmals auf der Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1936 angeboten.

Paul Scheurich (Entwurf) 1931, Meissen (Ausführung), 1959

Catalogueprice: 500 - 600 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2020 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn