Ovaler, goldstaffierter Felssockel mit Blättern belegt. Der Kavalier sitzend mit einem Schäfchen auf dem Schoß. Die Dame lehnt sich an eine Marmorsäule und bietet dem Schaf ein Büschel Gras an. Hinter dem Pärchen wacht ein Hund. Bunt bemalt. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modell-Nr. G 20 (geritzt), 121 (eingepresst), 20 (in Gold aufgemalt). H. 18,5 cm

Meissen, vor 1860

Catalogueprice: 550 - 650 €

Result: 300,00 EUR

(Under reserve)

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you:

© 2020 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn