Frontal gelbgerahmte Vierpasskartusche mit Vogel und floralen Ornamenten, gemalt in Blau, Gelb, Grün und Mangan. Seitlich je ein stilisierter Blütenzweig auf manganjaspiertem Fond. Henkel mit blauem Spiralmuster verziert. Auf gestuftem Zinndeckel graviertes Monogramm, auf Unterseite Marke des Frankfurter Zinngießermeisters IHK. H. 22,5 cm

Hanau, Zinndeckel Frankfurt, 2. H. 18. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 300 - 500 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2019 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn