Weitere Abbildungen:

Die leicht konisch geweitete Wandung mit zwei vierkantigen 'à la grecque' gebrochenen, vergoldeten Henkeln. Umlaufend in außerordentlich feiner Malerei dekoriert mit illusionistisch wiedergegebenem Korb aus dem bunte Blumen herausragen. Unterhalb der Mündung Ornamentfries. Untertasse mit apfelgrünem Fond. Im Spiegelrund ein bunter Rosenzweig. Unterglasurblauer Bindenschild, Jahresstempel (17)94. H. 9,7 cm (Tasse); D. 17 cm (Unterschale). Eine von Joseph Nigg bemalte Tasse mit vergleichbarem Dekor ist abgebildet in: ""Glanz und Farbe - Die Porzellansammlung Rudolf von Strasser"", Liechtenstein Museum, Wien 2009, Abb. 95"

Wien, 1794 - Malerei: wohl Joseph Nigg

Catalogueprice: 300 - 500 € "

Result: 600,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you:

© 2021 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn