Zwei Pokale aus manganstichigem Glas. die Hohlschäfte Optisch geblasen, auf Kuppa radierter Golddekor: Wappen mit dem venezianischen Markuslöwen in Bordüre mit eingerollten Akanthusranken bzw. Fabelwesen und Meeresgötter. Pokal mit blauer Kuppa und Rokoko-Gesellschaft in bunter Emailmalerei, auf Unterseite Klebeetikett der Firma Cenedese. Kelchglas mit Tierdarstellungen in der Art der Renaissance und hebräischer Inschrift. Grüne Fußschale mit der vier Jahreszeiten in radiertem Golddekor, auf Unterseite bez. "G. Penzo, Venezia". H. 12-20,3 cm Die Gläser stammen laut Angaben des Sammlers aus der Mustersammlung des Glasbetriebes und Vertriebes Pauly, der 1877 gegründet worden ist.

Pauly & Cia., Venedig/Murano, 20. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 200 - 300 €

Result: 330,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you:

© 2022 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn