Weitere Abbildungen:

Hellgrünes Überfangglas mit dunkelvioletter Bandeinschmelzung. Dekor in Zwischenschichtmalerei unter farbloser Glasschicht: Blüten, Knospen und Blattwerk der Anemone. Auf der Wandungsoberfläche die gleichen Blumen in leichtem Relief, geätzt und geschnitten. Fond partiell graviert mit Martelé - Muster, unterhalb der Mündung eiszapfenartige Bordüre. Konturen- und Binnenzeichnung in Gold, berieben. Bodenunterseite bez.: Distel mit BS & Co., Schriftband mit VERRERIE D'ART DE LORRAINE und déposé (in Gold aufgemalt). H. 23,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke/E. Schmitt, Glas des Art Nouveau - Die Sammlung Gerda Koepff, Abb. 68 - H. Hilschenz-Mlynek/H. Ricke, Glas - Historismus, Jugendstil, Art Déco, Abb. 18 - P. Olland, Verrerie d'Art de Lorraine - Désiré Cristian, Abb. 25, 31, 43 & 55

Burgun, Schverer & Co., Glashütte Meisenthal, um 1895-1900

Catalogueprice: 7.500 - 8.500 €

Result: 8.000,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2022 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn