Eiförmiger, ocker-rotbraun gesprenkelter Enghalskrug mit Bandhenkel. Schwarz und grün glasierter, gebauchter Enghalskrug mit geritzten ungarischen Namensinschriften und Datierung "1887". Gebauchter in Grüntönen marmorierter Enghalskrug mit floralen Bordüren in Blau und Mangan und Inschrift "Vivat ejen Maria es Janos..."(?). Kugelige, beidseitig abgeflachte Flasche, grün glasiert und in Mangan mit Rosetten und stilisierten Floralornamenten bemalt, datiert "1898". H. 26-31 cm

Ungarn/Siebenbürgen, E. 19. Jh., teils datiert

Catalogueprice: 400 - 450 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2023 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn