Dose mit Bildnis von Erzherzog Franz von Österreich

1184 - Dose mit Bildnis von Erzherzog Franz von Österreich

Wurzelholz furnierter Schildpattkorpus. Deckel mit verglastem, Holz geschnitztem und von Eichenlaubkranz gerahmtem Profilbildnis von Franz von Österreich. D. 8,2 cm Franz II. (1768 - 1835) aus dem Haus Habsburg-Lothringen war von 1792 bis 1806 der letzte Kaiser des Heiligen Römischen Reiches Deutscher Nation und von 1804 bis 1835 als Franz I. der erste Kaiser von Österreich.

1. Viertel 19. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 770 €

Result: 550,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2021 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn