Fünf Dosen

1133 - Fünf Dosen

Visitenkartenetui aus Schildpatt und vergoldetem, punziertem Silber (Österreich, 1921), H. 8 cm. Zigarettenetui aus Schildpatt imitierendem Bakelit, 8,2 x 8 cm. Schwarze Lackdose, Deckel mit Dekor aus Zinneinlegearbeiten: Einen Vogel jagender Hund. Deckelinneres bez.: Sarajevo 1906, 8,6 x 5,5 cm. Runde Dose aus Nussbaumholz. Deckel mit ebonisierter Szene: Zwei auf einer Bank sitzende, speisende Jünglinge, D. 8,8 cm. Runde Dose aus schwarzem Stein, Deckel mit Elfenbeinmedaillon, darauf zwei Hunde, D. 8,5 cm

U.a. Österreich, 1921

Catalogueprice: 170 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2020 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn