Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Perlenschmuck und Blumengirlande

1112 - Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Perlenschmuck und Blumengirlande

Gouache auf Elfenbein(?). Oval. Rechtsseitiges Brustbildnis einer jungen Dame mit Korkenzieherlocken, Perlohrringen und Perlenkette. Sie trägt ein rotes Kleid mit weißem Spitzenbesatz und blauen Ärmeln und hält eine Girlande mit Blumen in der Hand (8,8 x 6,5 cm). Hinter Glas gerahmt in einem ebonisierten Holzrahmen. Verso nachträgliche Beschriftung "Duchesse de Chevreuse 1772". 15,5 x 13 cm

19. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 200 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you:

© 2020 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn