Pendule mit Edelmann vor Tabernakel

1164 - Pendule mit Edelmann vor Tabernakel

Vergoldeter und schwarz patinierter Gelbmetallguss. Ornamental-floral reliefierter Sockel, felsiger Abschluss mit Figurennische, darin eine Statue der Maria mit Jesusknaben im Arm. Zur Rechten ein Edelmann mit Hut in der Hand, im Begriff, die Statue mit einem Blumenkranz zu krönen. Emailzifferblatt mit blauen römischen Ziffern und filigranen Zeigern. Rundes Messing-Pendulenwerk mit Schlag auf Glocke, Schlossscheibe und Fadenaufhängung. Bez. ETABLISSEMENT DE PARIS G.F. PETIT. Werk generalüberholt. H. 45 cm

Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 270 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you:

© 2021 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn