Vier Zinnstitzen

745 - Vier Zinnstitzen

Crailsheimer Stitze mit gerilltem Mantel und von geflechelten Blattzweigen gerahmter Inschrift "L. Bücker in Allexandersreuth 1868", auf Bodeninnenseite Marke des Albert Theodor Finck, der 1858 Meister wird. Stitze mit glattem Mantel, auf Bandhenkel Marke des Nürnberger Zinngießermeisters Johann Paulus Herbst, der 1828 Meister wird. Stitze mit geflecheltem Dekor: bekrönte, von Palmzweigen gerahmte Kartusche mit turtelnden Tauben und Monogramm "J.P.F.G.", auf Bodeninnenseite Marke. Zinnkanne mit geflechelten Blütenzweigen, Monogramm "HGS" und Datierung "1823", auf Henkel Öhringer Stadtmarke. H. 25,5-29,5 cm

Süddeutsch, u. a. Crailsheim, Öhringen und Nürnberg, 19. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 280 €

Result: 220,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!
© 2022 Auktionshaus Dr. Jürgen Fischer GmbH & Co. KG, Heilbronn