Closen from 21th December 2019 - 7th January 2020.

Decorative Arts

19. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 100 - 150 €
Two boxes with miniatures, 19th century. One ivory box depicting a landscape. Water color on paper. Inside with tortoise shell. 4 cm high x 8.5 cm diam. One papier-maché box with couple. Inside with tortoise shell. 2 cm high x 8 cm diam. Please...

Estimate: 300 - 330 €
Result: 300,00 €
"Lackdose ""Blutjaspis"" wohl Stobwasser, 19. Jh. Oktongonaler Korpus, Papiermaché. Die äußere Lackschicht ahmt den Halbedelstein Heliotrop nach, innen Holzimitation. Scharnierter Klappdeckel. Min. besch.. L. 14 cm ""Stobwasser ... verstand es...

wohl Stobwasser, 19. Jh.

Estimate: 150 - 170 €
Result: 150,00 €
Längliches Etui mit metallmontiertem Stülpdeckel, Papiermaché, braun lackiert auf rotem Fond. Umseitig polychrome Malerei: Medaillon mit Amphore und Blumengirlanden. Min. best.. L. 14,5 cm

Deutschland, 19. Jh.

Estimate: 250 - 300 €
Runde Dose aus Pappmaché, schwarzlackiert, auf Deckel polychrom gemalter Parforcehornbläser mit Jagdrock und Hirschfänger, neben ihm ein erlegtes Rotwild. Schnupftabakdose aus Palisander mit Silbermontierung und Perlmuttintarsien: Postkutsche...

Wohl England 19. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 600 - 800 €
Portrait of Peter Paul Rubens after a self portait from 1623. Probably Great Britain 19th century. Goauche on ivory. Framed. 7 x 6.5 cm. Please note that this lot cannot be sold and shipped to countries outside the EU.

19. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 100 - 120 €
Two miniatures, 19th century. Portraits of two older men. Oil on Metal and gouache on ivory. One signed. Oval Frames. 5.5 x 4.5 cm and 6.5 x 5 cm. Please note that this lot cannot be sold and shipped to countries outside the EU.

Wohl 18. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 150 - 180 €
Two minatures, 18th century. Portrait of gentlemen. Gouache on ivory. Framed. 4 x 3.5 cm and 4.5 cm diam. Please note that this lot cannot be sold and shipped to countries outside the EU.

Wohl 18./19. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 100 - 150 €
Two miniatures, 18th/19th century. Depicting two baroque gentlemen. Gouach on ivory. Framed as pendant. 3 x 2.5 cm. Please note that this lot cannot be sold and shipped to countries outside the EU.

19. Jahrhundert "

Estimate: 100 - 120 €
Four brooches with miniatures, 19th century. Two ladys and two gentlemen portrait. One gouache on ivory, signed and porcelain. 3 x 2.5, 3.5 x 3, 4 x 3 cm. Please note that this lot cannot be sold and shipped to countries outside the EU.

19. - 20. Jahrhundert "

Estimate: 80 - 120 €
"Three miniatures, 19th - 20th century. Portraits of a girl and two ladys. Two gouache on ivory, one print. Portrait of the girl signed ""C. Sticher"" and marked ""800"" silver. 4.5 x 4 cm, 7 x 5.5 cm and 7 cm diam. Please note that this lot...
<<   <   | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |   >   >>