Thursday June 11th closed

Decorative Arts

Deutsch, 19. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 400 - 500 €
Zwei Erntedanksträuße auf drei ausgestellten Volutenbeinen und balusterförmigem Schaft mit Floral- und Engelsdekor. Darüber Gebinde mit Blumen, Weintrauben und Getreideähren. Messing vergoldet. H. 109 cm.

Um 1900

Estimate: 120 - 150 €
Table bell, around 1900. Fully plastic fox on plinth. Bronze patinated. H. 7.5 cm.

Um 1900

Estimate: 200 - 250 €
Three tabel bells, around 1900. With fully plastic animals: mouse, squirrel and wild boar. Patinated bronze. 5 cm high for example.

Um 1900 und später

Estimate: 200 - 250 €
Three table bells, around 1900 and later. Depicting human figures. Bronze patinated. 8 cm , 8.5 cm and 10.5 cm high.

Um 1910

Estimate: 150 - 180 €
Four table bells, around 1910. Two of them with figures. Galalith. Between 3 cm and 5 cm high.

Um 1920

Estimate: 100 - 120 €
Three table bells, around 1920. Rectangular and octagonal shapes. Marbled stones. From 1.5 cm to 2 cm high. Minimally chipped.

Um 1900

Estimate: 100 - 120 €
Result: 100,00 €
Three tabel bells, around 1900. With floral Art Nouveau decor. Silver-colored metal, partially with glass stones. 10 cm high.

Um 1910 und später

Estimate: 100 - 120 €
Result: 100,00 €
Four tabel bells, around 1910 and later. Round shapes made of silver-colored metal, partially profiled. Between 5 cm and 5.5 cm diam.

20. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 100 - 120 €
Three table bells, 20th century. Different forms. Porcelain with polychrome decoration. H. 3.5 cm, 6 cm and 7cm.

Um 1910

Estimate: 100 - 120 €
Result: 60,00 €
(Under reserve)
Three tabel bells, around 1910. Angular and oval shapes with grooves and plants. Metal, glass and stone. 1.5 cm x 3.5 cm and 4.5 cm high.