Weitere Abbildungen:

Elfenbein geschnitzt. Mehrfach getreppter, mit Blätterdekor verzierter Rundfuß. Schaft als vollplastische Darstellung eines Putto, die Kuppa tragend. Zylindrischer Korpus umlaufend mit geschnitzter, arkadisch bacchantischer Szene: Musizierende Putti unter Weinreben laufend, Weintrauben- und Fässer tragend. Deckel dekoridentisch gestaltet. Besch.. H. 38,5 cm Bitte beachten Sie, dass aufgrund der aktuellen CITES-Bestimmungen für Objekte aus Elfenbein ein uneingeschränkter Handel nur innerhalb der EU erlaubt ist. Ein Export in Drittländer ist zur Zeit nicht möglich.   Please note that this lot cannot be sold and shipped to countries outside the EU.

Deutschland, 19.Jh.

Catalogueprice: 600 - 800 €

Result: 850,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you: