Thursday June 11th closed

Standring aus Zinn. Auf der leicht eingezogenen Wandung in Mangan, Gelb und Blautönen ausgeführte Darstellung des von Wolken und Bumenstauden umgebenen Hl. Benedikt von Nursia mit der Heiligen Schrift und dem Abendmahlskelch aus dem sich eine Schlange windet. Mit blauem Strichmuster verzierter Henkel. Auf gestuftem Zinndeckel mit eiförmigem Drücker gravierter Dekor: von gekreuzten Palmwedeln gerahmte Embleme der Hufschmiede mit Monogramm ""PF"" unter Krone. H. 20,5 cm Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Rudolf Leopold, Wien."

Gmunden, 2. H. 18. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 300 - 400 €

Result: 1.300,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you: