Closen from 21th December 2019 - 7th January 2020.

Paintings & Prints

784 - Gemälde mit Krönung Mariens und den 14 Nothelfern

Süddeutsch oder Österreich, 17./18. Jh.

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Result: 360,00 €
In leuchtenden Farben auf Sackleinwand gemalte Darstellung der Krönung Mariens, darunter die 14 Nothelfer mit Attributen, zentral Darstellung des Heiligen Pantaleon, zu seinen Füßen drei sog. Arme Seelen im Höllenfeuer. Rest.. 65 x 50 cm....

788 - Anonymer Meister

Wohl Italien 17. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 800 - 1.200 €
Unknown master. Probably Italy 17th century. Samson fights with the lion. Oil on canvas relined. Framed. 78 x 51 cm. Provenance: Hessian private collection.

789 - Anonymer Meister

Wohl Frankreich 18. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Unknown master, probably France 18th century. Goddess Hera with scepter and peacock. Oil on canvas. Framed. 44 x 29 cm. Provenance: Hessian private collection.

790 - Porträtist

Wohl Frankreich 18. Jahrhundert "

Estimate: 600 - 800 €
"Portrait of a gentleman with an allonge wig. Probably France 18th century. Oil on canvas, restored. Reverse inscribed in French: ""peint par H. Rigaud"". Framed. 56 x 45.5 cm. Provenance: Hessian private collection."

791 - Kopist nach Lucas Cranach

Wohl 18./19. Jahrhundert "

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Result: 9.000,00 €
"Portrait of elector John of Saxony after Lucas Cranach. Probably 18th/19th century. Oil on wood. Inscribed ""Johannes. I. Elector Saxoniae."". Framed. 24.5 x 18.5 cm. Provenance: Hessian private collection"

792 - Georg Adam Eger (Attrib.)

1727 Murrhardt - 1808 Murrhardt

Estimate: 1.200 - 1.500 €
Result: 7.600,00 €
). Parforce hunting society at Kranichstein castle. Oil on canvas, restored. Framed. 65 x 86 cm. Provenance: Hessian private collection.

793 - Georg Adam Eger (Attrib.)

1727 Murrhardt - 1808 Murrhardt "

Estimate: 1.200 - 1.500 €
Result: 10.000,00 €
"Georg Adam Eger (Attrib.) (1727 Murrhardt - 1808 Murrhardt). Parforce hunting scene. Oil on canvas, minor damaged. Reverse labeled and stamped: ""Grossherzogl. Hessisches Hausinventar..."". Framed. 44 x 133 cm. Provenance: Hessian private collect...

794 - Johann Tobias Sonntag (Attrib.)

1716 Darmstadt - 1774 Darmstadt

Estimate: 1.500 - 2.000 €
Result: 20.000,00 €
Parforce hunting scene. Oil on canvas, restored. Inscribed. Framed. 75 x 113 cm. Provenance: Hessian private collection.

795 - Georg Adam Eger (Attrib.)

Estimate: 400 - 600 €
Result: 16.000,00 €
"Georg Adam Eger (Attrib.) (1727 Murrhardt - 1808 Murrhardt). Parforce hunting scene at Alsbacher castel. Oil on canvas. Reverse inscribed, labeled and stamped: ""Grossherzogl. Hessisches Hausinventar..."". Framed. 32.5 cm x 42.5 cm. Provenance:...

796 - Georg Adam Eger (Attrib.)

1712 Murrhardt - 1808 Murrhardt "

Estimate: 1.500 - 2.000 €
Result: 26.000,00 €
"Georg Adam Eger (attrib.) (1712 Murrhardt - 1808 Murrhardt). Two paintings depicting hunting scenes in front of the Dianaburg and the Favoritenburg. Both inscribed and labeld, one with a stamp ""Grossherzogl. Hessisches Hausinventar.."". Framed....