Russian Paintings

182 - Albert Nikolajewitsch Benois

1852 Sankt Petersburg - 1936 Fonteny-aux-Roses

Estimate: 1.300 - 1.500 €
Result: 1.300,00 €
Albert Nikolaievich Benois (1852 Saint Petersburg - 1936 Fonteny-aux-Roses). Winterlandscape with a monastery. Watercolor on paper. Lower rights signed in Cyrillic and inscribed "Werchoshishemje". Framed. 22.5 x 28 cm (passepartout cutting).

183 - Nikolai Konstantinowitsch Kalmakow

1873 Nervi/Italien - 1955 Chelles/Frankreich

Estimate: 2.500 - 4.000 €
Result: 2.500,00 €
Nikolaj Konstantin Kalmakov (1873 Nervi/Italy - 1955 Chelles/France). Leda with the swan. Watercolor on paper. Lower right monogrammed and dated "1927". Framed. 45 x 55 cm.

184 - Vladimir Vsevolodovich Sukov

1865 Sankt Petersburg - 1942 Feodosia

Estimate: 200 - 300 €
Result: 200,00 €
Vladimir Vsevolodovich Sukov (1865 St. Petersburg - 1942 Feodosia). View of a town at the river. Oil on card board. Signed lower right in Cyrillic. Unframed. 26 x 33 cm.

185 - Vladimir Gremitskikh

1916 Nowosibirsk - 1991 Moskau

Estimate: 400 - 500 €
Result: 550,00 €
Vladimir Gremitskikh (1916 Nowosibirsk - 1991 Moscow). "The Volga leads drift ice". Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right. Verso adhesive label and inscribed in Cyrillic and German, as well as titled. Framed. 40 x 50 cm.

186 - Alexeij Stepanowitsch Stepanow

1858 Simferopol - 1923 Moskau

Estimate: 1.300 - 1.500 €
Result: 1.300,00 €
Aleksei Stepanovich Stepanov (1858 Simferopol - 1923 Moscow). Winter landscape with two tigers. Oil on canvas, restored. Lower left signed in Cyrillic. Framed. 69 x 99 cm.

187 - Michail Alexejewitsch Kostin

1918 Rostow - 1972 Moskau

Estimate: 150 - 180 €
Mikhail Alekseevich Kostin (1918 Rostov - 1972 Moscow). Portrait of a man. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right in Cyrillic. Framed. 33 x 23 cm. Porträt eines Mannes mit Hut und Buch. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten rechts in Kyrillisch. Certifica...

188 - Petr Petrovich Kolchin

Russland, 19. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Petr Petrovich Kolchin (Russia, 19th century). Portrait of a bearded man. Oil on card board. Signed lower right in Cyrillic. Framed. 24 x 14 cm.

189 - Viktor Ivanoviv Zarubin

1866 Charkiw - 1928 Sankt Petersburg

Estimate: 1.500 - 1.800 €
Viktor Ivanoviv Zarubin (1866 Charkiw - 1928 St. Petersburg). View of a village. Oil on board. Signed lower right in Cyrillic. Framed. 40 x 40 cm.

190 - Mykola Buratschek

1871 Podolien - 1942 Charkiw/Ukraine

Estimate: 800 - 1.000 €
Mykola Burachek (1871 Podolien - 1942 Charkiv/Ukraine). Ukrainian summer landscape. Oil on canvas. Lower left signed in Cyrillic and dated "1926". Framed. 52 x 61 cm. A similar painting by Buratschek entitled "Truchaniv Island" is in the Museum...

191 - Michail Markianovic Germasev

1867 - 1930

Estimate: 1.700 - 2.000 €
). Winterlandscape. Oil on board. Signed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed. 33 x 38.5 cm.