Russian Paintings

162 - Nach Wasili Semenowitsch Sadownikow

1800 Sankt Petersburg - 1879 Sankt Petersburg

Estimate: 200 - 250 €
View of the Alexander Column in Saint Petersburg. Lithograph on paper, partially foxed. Inscribed in French and Cyrillic. Titeld "Vue de St. Petersbourg/Monument d'Alexandre Ier". Lower left artist name "Sadovnikov", lower right engraver name "...

163 - Zwei Grafiken mit Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg

1. Hälfte 19. Jahrhundert

Estimate: 200 - 300 €
Two graphics with views of St. Petersburg. 19th century. Inscribed in Cyrillic and French. Framed. 20 x 26.5 cm.

164 - Wladimir Wassiljewitsch Lebedew

1891 Sankt Petersburg - 1967 Sankt Petersburg

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Result: 300,00 €
Vladimir Vasilevich Lebedev (1891 St. Petersburg - 1967 St. Petersburg). Man with pipe. Pochoir on paper, minimal tanned, kinked and ripped off . With passepartout, unframed. 34 x 24.5 cm (paper size).

165 - Wladimir Wassiljewitsch Lebedew

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Result: 300,00 €
Vladimir Vasilevich Lebedev (1891 St. Petersburg - 1967 St. Petersburg). Man with saw. Pochoir on paper, tanned, kinked and ripped off . On the reverse printed in Cyrillic. With passepartout, unframed. 34 x 24 cm (paper size).

166 - Wladimir Wassiljewitsch Lebedew

1891 Sankt Petersburg - 1968 Sankt Petersburg

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Result: 300,00 €
Vladimir Vasilevich Lebedev (1891 St. Petersburg - 1967 St. Petersburg). Man with hat. Pochoir on paper, minimal tanned, kinked and ripped off . With passepartout, unframed. On the reverse printed in Cyrillic and dated "1916". 33 x 22 cm (paper...

167 - Konstruktivist/Suprematist

Russland, wohl 1920er Jahre

Estimate: 1.300 - 1.500 €
Constructivist/suprematist, Russia probaly 1920s. Man with a spade. Mixed media on paper. Staining and cracks. Framed. 27 x 17.5 cm (sheet size).

168 - Nadeschda Andrejewna Udalzowa

1885 Orjol - 1961 Moskau

Estimate: 3.000 - 4.000 €
Nadezhda A. Udaltsova (1885 Ofjol - 1961 Moscow). Geometric figure. Mixed media on paper, minor foxing spots. Framed. 25 x 19 cm passepartout size. Provenance: Privat collection, acquierd in the 1990s at Galerie Bodenschatz, Basel.

169 - Nadeschda Andrejewna Udalzowa

1885 Orjol - 1961 Moskau

Estimate: 2.500 - 3.000 €
Nadezhda A. Udaltsova (1885 Orjol - 1961 Moscow). Suprematist composition. Mixed media on paper, partially foxing spots, edge torn, a part severed. Framed. 37 x 27 cm. Provenance: Privat collection, acquired in the 1990s at Galerie Bodenschatz,...

170 - Vladimir Yankilevsky

1938 Moskau - 2018 Paris

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Vladimir Yankilevski (1938 Moscow - 2018 Paris). Introduction III from the album anatomy of feelings. Etching on paper. On the lower margin signed, titled and dated in pencil. Mounted on passepartout. 38 x 45 cm (sheet), 23.5 x 30,5 cm (plate).

171 - Vladimir Yankilewsky

1938 Moskau - 2018 Paris

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Vladimir Yankilewsky (1938 Moscow - 2018 Paris). Nude female reading a newspaper. Etching on paper. On the lower margin inscribed, signed and dated '72 in pencil. Framed, with passepepartout. 24.5 x 30 cm (plate).