Closen from 21th December 2019 - 7th January 2020.

Bronzes

1827 Valenciennes - 1875 Courbevoie "

Estimate: 5.500 - 6.000 €
"Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (1827 Valenciennes - 1875 Courbevoie). ""Le pêcheur à la coquille or pêcheur napolitain. Fisherman boy with seashell after a design of 1858. Bronze patinated. On the plinth inscribed ""J. B. Carpeauxd"" and "" Susse F....

1872 Paris - 1962

Estimate: 1.500 - 2.000 €
Charlotte Monginot, France 1872-?, Hood wearing girl bust. Red marble partially polished with ivory. Signed on the base. 27 cm high. Please note that this lot cannot be sold and shipped to countries outside the EU.

Amsterdam, 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert "

Estimate: 200 - 250 €
"Dancer with long sleeves on plinth. Amsterdam, first half of the 20th century. Bronze patinated with dark stone base. Inscribed on plinth: ""K. Bos""/""Holland""/A'dam "". 13.5 cm high."

853 - "Speerwerfer Philipp Kittler (Entwurf), Rosenthal, 1924 Auf Rechtecksockel. Wei

Philipp Kittler (Entwurf), Rosenthal, 1924

Estimate: 350 - 500 € "
Auf Rechtecksockel. Weiß. Rest. Auf dem Sockel bez.: PH. KITTLER NÜRNBERG (geritzt). Unterseite bez.: unterglasurgrüner Manufakturstempel. H. 31 cm Lit.: E. Niecol, Bd. 2, 3.0587. Als Fußnote ein Vermerk aus Thieme/Beckermit einem Zitat aus...

1861 Schwabach - 1944 Nürnberg "

Estimate: 600 - 800 €
Result: 1.400,00 €
"Philipp Kittler 1861 Schwabach - 1944 Nürnberg Speerwerfer auf Rechtecksockel aus Marmor. Bronze braun patniert. Bez.: PH. KITTLER NÜRNBERG. Widmungsinschrift ""Dem Besten Willy Vogel"". H. 35 cm (38 cm mit Sockel) Philipp Kittler war Sohn...

1874 Koblenz - 1944 Rodenkirchen "

Estimate: 500 - 600 €
Result: 650,00 €
"Karl von Mering (1874 Koblenz - 1944 Rodenkirchen). Nude female. Bronze dark brown patinated. On the plinth inscribed ""K. v. Mering"". 38 cm x 16 cm x 10 cm."

1874 Potsdam - 1960 Berlin "

Estimate: 1.000 - 1.200 €
"Arthur Hoffmann (1874 Potsdam - 1960 Berlin). Riding shepherd with herd. Fully plastic bronze dark brown patinated. On plinth inscribed: ""Arthur Hoffmann"". The rod of the shepherd is broken, the fragment is attached. 30 cm x 29 cm x 11 cm."

1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf "

Estimate: 800 - 1.200 €
Result: 1.500,00 €
"Arno Breker (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf). Portrait of Slavador Dali. Bronze gold brown patinated on marbel base. Inscribed and dated ""Arno Breker/1974-74"", numbered ""121/999"", foundry mark ""Venturi Arte"". 29 cm high (including base)...

1927 Landshut - 2006 Obergangkofen "

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
"Karl Reidel (1927 Landshut - 2006 Obergangkofen). Figurative relief. Bronze/bras. Verso inscribed ""Reidel"". 11 cm x 16,5 cm."

Deutschland, 20. Jahrhundert "

Estimate: 200 - 300 €
Result: 220,00 €
"G.H.Schmidt. Germany 20th century. ""The runner"". Dated 1980. Bronze on marble base. Base on the front with plaque inscribed: ""G. H. Schmidt/Der Läufer/1980"". 49 cm high (without base)."