Paintings & Prints

240 A - Jüdischer Maler

Rumänien/Ungarn, 20. Jh.

Estimate: 1.500 - 1.800 €
Synagogue. 1906. Oil on cardboard. Monogrammed and dated "W 06". Framed. 49.5 x 70 cm.

244 - Porträtist ''Lukesch''

19./20. Jh.

Estimate: 500 - 700 €
Portrait of a lady. 1919. Watercolours on paper, folds. Signed and dated "24.VI.19". Framed behind glass. Appr. 60 x 49 cm.

246 - Otto Nagel

1894 Berlin-Wedding - 1967 Berlin-Biesdorf

Estimate: 800 - 1.200 €
Portrait of a men with cap. Oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard. Signed (lower right). Framed. 35.5 x 29 cm.

250 - A. Beyer

Deutschland, 20. Jh.

Estimate: 200 - 250 €
Sitting nude. Mixed media on cardboard, partly losses. Signed "A. Beyer" (lower right). On the reverse later inscribed "A. Beyer Darmstadt, 1913 Kunstausstellung München". Framed. 36.5 x 45 cm.

260 - Fritzi Löw

1892 Wien - 1975 Wien

Estimate: 380 - 500 €
Street scene with carriage and woman. 1952. Pencil on paper. Monogrammed "FL" and dated. Framed behin glass and passepartout. 29 x 39.5 cm (sheet).

278 - Christine Zanella

geb. 1961 - lebt und arbeitet in Passau

Estimate: 1.000 - 1.200 €
Sein - Ist - Liebe. 2014. Tusche and water colours on paper. Signed and dated (lower right). Framed behind glass and passepartout. 30 x 31 cm.

313 - M. Leone

Italien, 20. Jh.

Estimate: 380 - 450 €
Casino Municipale Sanremo. Acrylic on paper, mounted on cardboard. Inscribed "CIP. MLEONE". Framed behind glass and passepartout. 30 x 20 cm.
<<   <   | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |   >   >>