Silver

Estimate: 150 - 250 €
Convolute of six cases. Silver and silver gilded. Achate and micromosaic, partially enameled.

um 1850-1900

Estimate: 150 - 200 €
Result: 160,00 €
1850´s and 1900´s. Two silver business card holders. Very fine filigree work in a floral design. Centrally medallion with monogram. Handmade.

Siebenbürgen, 17./18. Jh.

Estimate: 1.400 - 1.800 €
Messing, vergoldet. Auf Brokatband neun montierte, vergoldete Bockel, teils mit oxydiertem Silber als Bekrönung gefassten roten Steinen. Die Spangen mit fein gearbeitetem, reliefiertem Akanthuslaub verziert. L. 106 cm (ohne Kette)

Siebenbürgen, 17./18. Jh.

Estimate: 2.300 - 2.800 €
Result: 2.500,00 €
Silber. Auf Brokatband und rotem Samt zehn montierte, vergoldete Bockel mit rosettenartig montierten Silberornamenten und mittig gefassten rotem Stein. Schließen aus ehemals vergoldetem Silber mit reliefiertem Akanthusdekor. Auf Unterseite punzie...

Wohl Süddeutsch, um 1560

Estimate: 1.000 - 1.200 €
Result: 4.400,00 €
A silver-gilt mounted coconut cup, probably German, ca. 1560. Silver, gilded. Coconut small crack. Amended lid. H. 31 cm.

Österreich, datiert 1728

Estimate: 600 - 700 €
Result: 400,00 €
Coronation medal. Austria, dated 1728. Showing Charles VI with medal of the Gold Fleece. Inscription: "REX CARL D-G-GR-I-S-A-GE-HI-HU-BO-REX". Back "ARCHID AUST DUX BU COM TYROL 1728". Back min. dam. L. 7 cm, 36.5 g.

Österreich, um 1700

Estimate: 1.000 - 1.100 €
Medallion pendant. Austria, ca. 1700. Silver, gilded. Front shows emperor Leopold I and back his wife Magdalena Theresia. L. 6,5 cm, 45.5 g.

Herrengrund, 18. Jh.

Estimate: 200 - 300 €
Result: 300,00 €
Two beaker. Herrengrund, 18th century. Copper, partially gilded. One with description: "Eisen war ich kupfer b in ich gold bedeckt mich 1726". D. 8 cm - Other with graved inscription "Ein Wasser in der gruben ist das es auf eisen kupfer frist"....

Augsburg, E. 17. Jh.

Estimate: 3.000 - 3.300 €
Diamantated goblet. Augsburg, late 17th century. Silver, gilded. Marked with hallmark, Tremolierstrich and unclear master's mark. H. 15 cm, 191 g.

Nürnberg, E. 17. Jh.

Estimate: 2.700 - 2.800 €
Rummer. Nürnberg, late 18th century. Silver, gilded. Marked with Tremolierstrich, hallmark and unclear master's mark. H. 8 cm, 51 g.