Standring aus Zinn. Auf der weiß glasierten Wandung in bunten Scharffeuerfarben gemalte Rocaillenkartusche, darin Inschrift in Schwarz "FRANTZ GERWIG SCHULMEISTER GERICHTS SCHREIBER WEISEN VATER IN EYMELDINGEN", darunter gekreuzte Federkiele und Datierung "1761". Seitlich des rest. Henkels je ein Blumenstrauß. Rand mit Schnabelausguss unter späterem Zinndeckel min. best. Auf Deckel Reliefbordüre mit Akanthusblattwerk und mittiges Reliefbildnis im Profil nach links von König Ludwig I. von Bayern, inschriftlich bezeichnet. H. 23,5 cm Ludwig I. (1786 - 1868) war ein deutscher Fürst aus dem Geschlecht der Wittelsbacher. Er folgte 1825 seinem Vater Maximilian I. auf den bayerischen Thron und dankte im Revolutionsjahr 1848 zugunsten seines Sohnes Maximilian II. ab.

Durlach, datiert "1761"

Catalogueprice: 200 - 400 €

Result: 3.600,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you: