Sculptures

1156 - Wilhelm Lehmbruck

Duisburg 1881 - 1919 Berlin

Estimate: 8.000 - 12.000 €
Mädchen mit aufgestütztem Bein. Posthumous work during the 40s and 50s. Bronze, brown-golden patina. Schubert Nr. 54 9c. On the backside inscr. and with foundry stamp "W. Lehmbruck Paris", "H. Gonot Fondeur Paris". 63 cm high.

1157 - Ernst Barlach

Wedel 1870 - 1938 Rostock

Estimate: 15.000 - 19.000 €
Die lesenden Mönche II. (Die Buchleser). Bronze, gold-brown patinated. Signature and foundry mark "E. Barlach", "H. Noack Berlin". Cat. raisonné. Laur II 320. 14 x 12,5 x 7,5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Northern Germany.

1158 - Ernst Fuchs

Wien 1930 - lebt und arbeitet in Wien

Estimate: 400 - 500 €
Result: 400,00 €
Daphne. 1973. Bronze with dark patina with gilded agraffe, losses. Ex. no. 0728/3000. Signed on the plinth "Ernst Fuchs". Edition Euro Art. Cat. rais. Messner, No. 13. 37.5 cm high.

1159 - Bele Bachem

Düsseldorf 1916 - 2005 München

Estimate: 900 - 1.000 €
Result: 600,00 €
(Under reserve)
Mädchen mit Bällen. 1971. Bronze, gold-brown patina. Monogramed "BB". Gärtner 1161. Property of Collection Dettling, Pforzheim. 40.6 cm high.

1160 - Augusto Murer

Falcade 1922 - 1985 Padua

Estimate: 200 - 300 €
Result: 700,00 €
Ragazzo, der Blumenjunge. 1980. Bronze with brown patina. Signed, numbered, dated and stamped with the foundry mark "A. Murer 80 47/199 VENTURI ARTE". On marble base. 35.5 cm high (without base).

1161 - Hermann Schilcher

Oberammergau 1909 - 2003 ebd.

Estimate: 350 - 450 €
Result: 350,00 €
"Mutterglück" and "Der erste Schritt". Bronze with gold-brown patina. Each monogramed, numbered and with foundry mark. With catalogue. 32.5 cm or 51.7 cm high.

1162 - Franz Hagenauer

Wien 1906 - 1986 ebd.

Estimate: 1.700 - 1.900 €
Result: 1.800,00 €
Lying deer. Nutwood, stained, brazen deer head. Werkstaetten Hagenauer, Vienna. Marked "(WHW), HANDMADE HAGENAUER WIEN, MADE IN AUSTRIA" and labeled "Hagenauer Wien". 30.5 x 39.5 x 6.5 cm.

1163 - Carl Hagenauer

Wien 1872 - 1928 ebd.

Estimate: 180 - 250 €
Result: 180,00 €
Couple two-branched candlestick holder. Brass. Werkstaetten Hagenauer, Vienna. Marked "(WHW), HANDMADE HAGENAUER WIEN, MADE IN AUSTRIA". 15 cm high.

1164 - Monogrammist ''E.H.''

20. Jh.

Estimate: 250 - 300 €
Relief-plate with chased figural decor. Brass. Lower right monogramed. 36.5 x 53 cm.

1165 - Karl Ulrich Nuss

Stuttgart 1943 - lebt und arbeitet in Weinstadt, Strümpfelbach

Estimate: 1.500 - 2.500 €
Male-voice choir. 1978. Bronze with gold-brown patina. Lower right signed, numbered, dated and with foundry mark. 40.5 x 26 cm.
<<   <   | 1 | 2 | 3 |   >   >>