Modern Art

1500 - Reinhold Nägele

Murrhardt 1884 - 1972 Stuttgart

Estimate: 25.000 - 35.000 €
Result: 29.000,00 €
Dedication of Kriegerbrunnen, Esslingen. 1931. Opaque coloured on wooden plate. Lower left signed and dated. Framed behind glass. Painted by order of Hugo Borst. Fountain by Jakob Wilhelm Fehrle. 49.5 x 60 cm signiert und datiert "R. Nägele Dez....

1501 - Wladimir Sagal

Witebks/Weißrußland 1898 - 1969 Zürich

Estimate: 400 - 500 €
Portrait of Heinz Borst. 1958. Drawing on paper. Signed, dated and inscr. 36 x 28.5 cm.

1502 - Wladimir Sagal

Estimate: 350 - 450 €
Portrait of Heinz Borst. 1958. Drawing on paper. Signed, dated and inscr. 47.3 x 35 cm.

1505 - Richard Duschek

Berlin 1884 - 1959 Besigheim

Estimate: 800 - 900 €
Result: 600,00 €
(Under reserve)
Untitled. Oil on cardboard. Lower left signed. Framed. 51 x 53 cm.

1506** - Karl Wilhelm Diefenbach

Hadamar 1851 -1913 Capri

Estimate: 2.000 - 3.000 €
Result: 8.000,00 €
Flying seagull. 1901. Oil on canvas, rest. Lower left signed and dated. Framed. 104 x 49.5 cm.

1507 - Jean-Baptiste-Armand Guillaumin

Paris 1841 - 1927 Orly

Estimate: 12.000 - 18.000 €
Rocky landscape. Oil on canvas. Lower left red signed. Framed. 55 x 45.5 cm.

1508 - D. Verstraete

20. Jh.

Estimate: 300 - 500 €
River landscape. Lower right red signed. Framed. 55 x 38.5 cm.

1509** - Evert Pieters

Amsterdam 1856 - 1932 Laren

Estimate: 4.000 - 5.000 €
Result: 8.300,00 €
Children in a field. circa 1910. Oil on canvas. Lower right red signed. Framed. 88 x 110 cm.

1510 - Isaac Israels

Amsterdam 1865 - 1934 Den Haag

Estimate: 10.000 - 12.000 €
Portrait of a lady. Oil on wood. Upper right signed "Isaac Israels". 27 x 20.8 cm.

1511 - Jörg

19./20. Jh.

Estimate: 500 - 550 €
Result: 700,00 €
Vanitas. 1889. Oil on wood. Signed and dated. Framed. 21 x 36.5 cm.