Modern Art

1 - Franz Skarbina (attr.)

Berlin 1849 - 1910 ebd.

Estimate: 1.700 - 2.200 €
Hay harvest. Oil on canvas, mounted on canvas and rest. Framed behind glass. 72 x 44 cm.

2 - Franz Skarbina

Berlin 1849 - 1910 Berlin

Estimate: 3.500 - 4.500 €
Result: 4.500,00 €
Portrait of a lady. 1888. Oil on parquet wood. Lower left signed and dated "Skarbina 88". Framed. 27.7 x 22.5 cm. Provenance: Private Property, Berlin.

3 - Hermann Springborn

Freiburg/Breisgau 1905 - 1964 Oeventrop

Estimate: 150 - 250 €
Result: 100,00 €
Riverscape. Oil on cardboard. Lower right signed. Framed. 60 x 80 cm.

4 - Unbekannter Künstler

Mitte 20. Jh.

Estimate: 100 - 150 €
Landscape. Oil on cardboard. Lower right illegible signed. Framed. 35.5 x 48.5 cm.

5 - Hermann Springborn

Estimate: 150 - 200 €
Autumn forest landscape. Oil on cardboard. Lower right signed. Framed. 79 x 60 cm.

6 - Otto Eduard Pippel

Lódz 1878 - 1960 München

Estimate: 300 - 500 €
Result: 600,00 €
Dachauer Bauernhof (Abendstimmung). 1932. Oil on cardboard. Lower right red signed. On the reverse pencil signed, dated and inscr. Min. losses. Framed. 37.3 x 77 cm.

7 - Jeno Karpathy

Debrecen 1870 - 1950 Budapest

Estimate: 150 - 250 €
Result: 150,00 €
Evening landscape. Oil on cardboard. Lower left signed. Framed. 20 x 29 cm.

8 - Lene Schneider-Kainer

Wien 1885 - 1971 Cochabamba, Bolivien

Estimate: 300 - 400 €
Result: 3.000,00 €
Harbour. circa 1915. Oil on canvas. Lower right signed. Framed. 48 x 56 cm.

9 - Unbekannter Künstler

Skandinavien, Anfang 20. Jh.

Estimate: 100 - 150 €
Harbour impression. Oil on wood. Faded signature lower right. Framed. 28 x 38 cm.

10 - Unbekannter Künstler

Beginn 20. Jh.

Estimate: 800 - 1.000 €
Italian townscape. Oil on canvas. Lower left illegible signed. Framed. 56 x 46 cm.