Comtoise mit Prunkpendel

1162 - Comtoise mit Prunkpendel

Eisengehäuse mit seitlichen Türen. Gepresste Zifferblattfront und Prunkpendel aus Messingblech. Dekor: Blüten und Blätter, Rocaille, Akanthusblätter, Weinlaub und Kornähren. Weißes Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und leichten Rissen bez.: "Gastinel á Auxenne". Ausgeschnittenen Messingzeiger. Schlüsselaufzug bei der 5 und der 7. Ankerwerk mit Pendel an Federaufhängung und 1/2 Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Eisengewichte. L. mit Pendel 1,5 m.

Gastinel á Auxenne, Frankreich, Burgund, 19. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 450 €

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!