Thursday June 11th closed

Zwei Walzenkrüge mit Zinndeckel

598 - Zwei Walzenkrüge mit Zinndeckel

Nürnberger Krug mit rötlichem, hellblau glasiertem Scherben und Dekor in Blaumalerei: Kartusche mit Früchtekorb und gefiedertem Blattwerk, seitlich des mit Fischgrätmuster verzierten Henkels von Blattmotiven gerahmte, stilisierte Blüte mit gefiederten Blättern, darunter Gittermuster, Rand min. best. Künersberger Krug mit sandfarbenem, weiß glasiertem Scherben und Dekor in Blaumalerei: Kartusche mit Früchtekorb und gefiedertem Blattwerk, seitlich des mit Fischgrätmuster verzierten Henkels Blütenzweige und eingerolltes, gefiedertes Blattwerk. H. 15-18 cm Zu dem Künersberger Krug siehe Ausstellungskatalog "Muffelbrand und scharfes Feuer", Nr. 53ff.

Nürnberg und Künersberg, 2. Drittel 18. Jh.

Catalogueprice: 350 €

Result: 650,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!