Zwei Langhalsvasen

591 - Zwei Langhalsvasen

Steinzeug, grauer Scherben. Rot-schwarz geflammte Reduktionsglasur mit hell entfärbten Stellen. Bez.: Künstlermonogramm 'GH' und Jahreszahl '75' (geritzt), Werkstattzeichen 'Katze' (gestempelt). H. 28 und 32,5 cm Nach dem Abitur 1949 - 1956 Mitarbeit am Aufbau der 'Werkstatt Hohlt' gemeinsam mit seinem Vater Otto Hohlt und seinem Bruder Albrecht Hohlt. 1956 - 1959 Studium an der Staatlichen Ingenieur- und Werkschule für Keramik in Höhr - Grenzhausen. 1965 Übernahme der 'Werkstatt Hohlt' in Katzbach am Inn. Lit: I. Vetter, Moderne Keramik des 20. Jahrhunderts, Abb. 591 ff.

Görge Hohlt, Katzbach, 1975

Catalogueprice: 380 €

Result: 500,00 EUR

Bidding-Manager

If you are unable to attend the auction in person, we will be happy to execute written bids on your behalf. Absentee bids should be returned to us at least 24 hours before the sale. When we execute an absentee bid on your behalf, the lot will always be bought for the lowest increment that exceeds all competing bids and which meets or exceeds the reserve price. In the event of identical bids, the earliest received will take precedence. Successful absentee bidders will receive an invoice after the auction. By sending your bid you agree that you have read and understand our conditions of sale and wish to be bound by them.

Please register to MyFischer and sign in to place bids!

These objects could be also interesting for you:

592 - Vase
180 €